The company “DreamTour” offers rafting trips on various rivers in the Borjomi region. The maximum duration of the season is 6 months, from May until the end of October. Depending on the season, certain attention is paid to the state of the river when planning trips.
On the hottest days the tour is planned to take place from an affluent river. The minimum number of people in a boat is 6.
The company has special high-quality equipment: boats, helmets, safety vests, oars. The company offers a service package the cost of which includes: transportation, access to the river, meal.
The boat is accompanied by experienced instructors. Prior to the trip all newcomers shall undergo a special briefing on the safety rules and behavior in the boat.
A one-day tour starts at 55 $. The tour starts from the Chitakhevi village and lasts for 1 hour and 20 minutes. The river complexity is determined to be 2-2.5. LThe tour finishes in Likani.
• We can plan the tour on Aragvi and other rivers
The price do not include:
• International flight
For further information please contact us:
contact us: +995 599 001 006+995 595 183 712Mail us: georgiandreamtour@gmail.com If you want send a mail from oure web page clik here.Skype: Geo Dream TourFacebook: Geo Dream TourVK: Geo Dream TourTwiter: Geo Dream Tour
Travel company
Where dreams come true!